14.4 C
Roma
Friday 14 May 2021

Recommended No comment!

No comment!

Author of the content

PAYING ORGANISM
SINGLE DEMAND OFFICE and CMO
Via Palestro, 81 - 00185 Rome Tel. 06.49499.1
protocol@pec.agea.gov.it

PRESS

Subject: Reg. (EU) 223/14 - FEAD - 2020 Program Basket 1.
Supply of extra virgin olive oil in 1 liter packs as food aid to the poor in Italy. AS 2600452 of 3 July 2020 - Lot 1, 2, 3 and 4.
Check abnormally low offer, pursuant to art. 97 of the "Procurement Code".

THE SOLE MANAGER OF THE PROCEDURE

Given the results of the tender procedure, which took place on 22 July 2020, and the consequent ranking drawn up by the specifically appointed Tender Commission, as well as the need to submit the offer of the first economic operator placed in the ranking of Lot 1, 2 to anomaly verification , 3 and 4.

Given the letter prot. n. 50885 of 31 July 2020, with which the explanation of the composition of the offer was requested from the company Oleificio Salvadori Srl, pursuant to art. 97, paragraphs 1, 4, 5 and 6, of the Code.

Taking note of the note prot. n. 53119 of 11 August 2020, with which the aforementioned economic operator produced the explanations required pursuant to art. 97 of the Procurement Code.

Considering that the explanations received are sufficient to justify the price offered, based on a judgment of congruity, seriousness, sustainability and feasibility of the offers themselves.

The award of Lot 1 of the tender in question to the company Oleificio Salvadori Srl and the following final ranking:

 Economic OperatorPrice (€)Quantity offered (liters)
1Oleificio Salvadori Srl2,28776.754,386
2Basso Fedele & Figli Srl2,44725.819,672
3Oleificio Zucchi SpA2,47717.004,049
4Migasa Aceites SLU2,51705.577,689
5Olitalia Srl2,54697.244,094
6Alimco SpA2,86619.230,769
7Italian Oil House2,90610.689,655
7Farchioni Olii - SpA2,90610.689,655
8Agostini Alfredo snc2,95600.338,983

The award of Lot 2 of the tender in question to the company Oleificio Salvadori Srl and the following final ranking:

 Economic OperatorPrice (€)Quantity offered (liters)
1Oleificio Salvadori Srl2,28776.754,386
2Basso Fedele & Figli Srl2,43728.806,584
3Olitalia Srl2,53700.000,000
4Migasa Aceites SLU2,56691.796,875
5Alimco SpA2,87617.073,171
6Italian Oil House2,88614.930,556
7Farchioni Olii - SpA2,90610.689,655
8Agostini Alfredo snc2,95600.338,983

The award of Lot 3 of the tender in question to the company Oleificio Salvadori Srl and the following final ranking:

 Economic OperatorPrice (€)Quantity offered (liters)
1Oleificio Salvadori Srl2,29801.310,044
2Basso Fedele & Figli Srl2,39767.782,427
3Pastore2,49736.947,791
4Migasa Aceites SLU2,56716.796,875
5Leonardos Srl2,59708.494,208
6Alimco SpA2,87639.372,822
6Italian Oil House2,87639.372,822
7Farchioni Olii - SpA2,90632.758,621

The award of Lot 4 of the tender in question to the company Oleificio Salvadori Srl and the following final ranking:

 Economic OperatorPrice (€)Quantity offered (kg)
1Oleificio Salvadori Srl2,311.127.186,147
2Basso Fedele & Figli Srl2,421.075.950,413
3Pastore2,571.013.151,751
4Migasa Aceites SLU2,61997.624,521
5Leonardos srl2,62993.816,794
6Alimco SpA2,81926.619,217
7Italian Oil House2,88904.097,222
8Farchioni Olii - SpA2,90897.862,069

Public document

The Sole Responsible for the Procedure
Dr. Maurizio Piomponi

PIOMPONI MAURIZIO
AG.EA - AGENCY FOR THE
DISPENSES IN AGRICULTURE
MANAGER
19.08.2020 08:19:29 UTC

On the same topic:
You don't look a gift horse in the mouth
Comments and clarifications on the question to Minister Bellanova
A competition that damages the product and the Italian olive producers






We are a young editorial reality e we do not receive public funding. Our work is supported only by the contribution of the publisher (CuDriEc Srl) and advertising revenue. THE readers they are ours true wealth. Every day we try to deliver accurate, unique and true insights.
Support Moondo, support independent information!
I wish to send a free donation to Moondo (click and donate)



Yours opinion for us it is very important.
Comment on WhatsApp
Now also on Google News, click here and follow us



Sign up for our free newsletter

Stay up to date on the latest insights.
Leave your email address, select your interests and receive for free on your inbox the first page of Moondo with the most interesting news selected for you.